2021 Charlotte Winter League Rosters

3rd/4th Grade League
First Name Last Name Team First Name Last Name Team First Name Last Name Team First Name Last Name Team
Marc Bittner UVA Carter Barbee Notre Dame Logan Ahlgren UNC William Bundy Duke
Whit Bramwell UVA Graham Bengel Notre Dame Drew Baade UNC Joshua DeBurgomaster Duke
Colin Cahill UVA Lochlan Daly Notre Dame Luke D'Ettore UNC Logan Kowalonek Duke
Colin Costello UVA Clayton Finnison Notre Dame Mitchell Drensek UNC Liam Lacher Duke
Joseph Cottingham UVA James Giffin Notre Dame Grant Drensek UNC Bobo Londry Duke
Manolo De La Mora UVA Carter Haney Notre Dame Brayden Milton UNC Thatcher Mead Duke
Dylan Friedman UVA Collin Hiteshew Notre Dame Harrison Ransom UNC Braxton Milton Duke
Matthew Groomes UVA Henry Irving Notre Dame Weston Riney UNC Liam O'Connell Duke
Graham Machusko UVA Lucas Tingler Notre Dame Jay Russell UNC Hank Pittman Duke
Jack MCGUIRE UVA Wyatt Werhane Notre Dame Michael Williams UNC William Warner Duke
Case Olsen UVA Julian Cleveland Christopher Warner Duke
5th/6th Grade League
First Name Last Name Team First Name Last Name Team First Name Last Name Team First Name Last Name Team
Zachary Berman Harvard Nathan Ahlgren Penn Davis Adams Princeton Benjamin Birmingham Yale
Quinn Cavanaugh Harvard Nathan Arostegui Penn Peyton Hill Princeton Nathan Cox Yale
Conor Dorst Harvard Seamus Costello Penn Christopher Jackson Princeton Mills Cutter Yale
Tadhgan Sanphy Harvard Jackson D'Ettore Penn Grant Jenkins (G) Princeton Taylor Glidewell Yale
Will Gregware Harvard Cayden Klapheke Penn Graham MILLER Princeton Greyson Gottehrer Yale
Forest Hoctor Harvard Jacob McDonald Penn Trent Moore Princeton William Hamilton Yale
Will Joslin Harvard Paxton Miller Penn Grant Perrone Princeton Benjamin Irving Yale
Brogan Keller Harvard Jackson Newman Penn Sawyer Gorman Princeton Beckett Kershner (G) Yale
Axel Knoblach Harvard Mason Thomas Penn Charlie Steckroth Princeton Jack Lyle Yale
John Mosser Harvard Max Whalen Penn Jay Stein Princeton Reid McNeill Yale
Oliver Reidy (G) Harvard Tommy White Penn Miles Stengle Princeton Van Peterson Yale
Levi Rozek Harvard JB Williams Penn Oliver Van Orden Princeton Patrick Smiley Yale
Landon Sheppard Harvard Davis Williams (G) Penn Jackson Williams Princeton Guy Tate Yale
Jack Williams Harvard Hayden Christenberry Penn Connor Cheek Princeton Quinn Wooster Yale
7th/8th Grade League
First Name Last Name Team First Name Last Name Team First Name Last Name Team First Name Last Name Team
Banks Cutter Delaware Noah Babb Marist Nolan Kennedy Ohio State Ryan Arostegui Towson
Matthew Flynn Delaware Benjamin Bingham Marist Taber Borst Ohio State Davis Bilger Towson
Spear Gorelick Delaware Banks Brown Marist Rogan Crenshaw Ohio State Cole Caldwell Towson
Thomas Hamilton Delaware Porter Hecimovich Marist Sean Doyle Ohio State Stone Eich Towson
Jack Hankins Delaware Knox Hutcheson Marist Emmett Drensek Ohio State Sullivan Hoctor Towson
Davis hord Delaware Joseph Macuga (G) Marist Vincent Gory Ohio State Colin Berger Towson
Watts Humphrey Delaware Wiley Parker Marist Mason Graham Ohio State Maxton Miller Towson
Zach Krasnigor Delaware Brayton Patt Marist James Hedley Ohio State Luke Napier Towson
Bryce LaPoint Delaware Walker Simerville Marist Cannon Olsen Ohio State Caleb Nickola Towson
Wright Lawrence Delaware Max Stewart Marist Teddy Ransom Ohio State Stewart Robinson Towson
Albert Monk Delaware Jack Sumich Marist Craig Rozek Ohio State Finn Schiess Towson
Scotty Poole Delaware James White Marist Duncan Simpson Ohio State Jasper Sims Towson
Henri Snoots Delaware Charlie Wilkins Marist Evan Stahl Ohio State William Spangler Towson
Nicholas Willett Delaware Lucas Wright Marist Holden Waligowski (G) Ohio State Fielding White Towson
High School Division
First Name Last Name Team First Name Last Name Team First Name Last Name Team First Name Last Name Team
Parker Beiland High Point Julian Barker Jacksonville Jack Baade Mercer Graden Brandstatter Richmond
Tucker Bryant High Point Zachary Braunstein Jacksonville Raleigh Carling Mercer Adam Christenberry Richmond
Fletcher Curtis High Point Hendrick Carlson Jacksonville Henry Cox Mercer Connor Clark Richmond
Thomas Daley High Point Riley Charrette Jacksonville Charlie Giroux Mercer David Durham Richmond
Brandon DeBerardinis High Point Jack Hall Jacksonville Brooks Griffith Mercer Patrick Grace (G) Richmond
Anthony DiPierno High Point Phillip Hullinger Jacksonville Gabe Grippo Mercer Trevor Keaton Richmond
Walker Fernandez High Point Brady Kam (G) Jacksonville Zayne Helms Mercer Anthony Long Richmond
Mills Hart High Point Matthew Lamparter (G) Jacksonville Brendan Leonard Mercer Carter Martin Richmond
Jake Kester High Point Will Larsh Jacksonville Aidan Lockhart (G) Mercer Magnus Monson Richmond
Brady Knutson High Point SHEPHERD MILLER Jacksonville Colin Mendicino Mercer Hunter Nickola Richmond
Hayden Leslie (G) High Point Camden Pearson Jacksonville Tyler Moravus Mercer Ty Register (G) Richmond
Will Mitchell (G) High Point Baker Reale Jacksonville Jack Ransom Mercer Ashton Tauzin Richmond
Jack Nicolette High Point Xander Ring Jacksonville Hunter Sanford Mercer Quinn Tauzin Richmond
Nate Tenzer High Point Carter Sherwood Jacksonville Nicholas Stagliano Mercer Ben Walczak Richmond
Joseph Wrenn High Point Jacob Watt Jacksonville William Stagliano Mercer Spencer Wright Richmond